top of page

Legal notices and Privacy policy

The site www.hindsight.fr is the property of the HINDSIGHT company.

 

Company name: HINDSIGHT SAS

Address and head office: 15-17 rue de Traversière 75012 PARIS

Trade register number: 905 142 642 R.C.S. Paris

Share capital: 5000 €

SIRET number of the establishment: 90514264200016

Editorial and publication director: Loïc Rivière

Hosting :

  • Wix 

  • Wix Online Platform Limited 

  • Adresse : 1 Grant’s Row, Dublin 2 D02HX96, Ireland.

  • Phone : Please Click here

 

Personal datas policy

 

The HINDSIGHT company is very attached to respect for private life and the protection of personal data.

 

The HINDSIGHT company undertakes to implement adequate measures to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of the personal data of any person from whom data is collected, in accordance with legal requirements, in particular the European Regulation. 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (GDPR) and the national laws applicable in France and in the European Union.

 

The HINDSIGHT company takes care to collect and process personal data only and strictly within the framework of the purposes previously determined in relation to its mission of Consulting in Public Affairs and Communication of Influence. These purposes mainly relate to information, or to the organization of events with a strong informative content, on subjects specific to the scope of activity of the HINDSIGHT company, in particular the evolution of national and European regulations targeting the sectors. activity covered.

 

You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (art. 34 of the "Informatique et Libertés" law of January 6, 1978).

To exercise this right, please contact HINDSIGHT via the contact form.

bottom of page